Antica Pasticceria Consoli photo
🥐 Bakery

Antica Pasticceria Consoli

📍 Piazza Armerina, Italy

Antica Pasticceria Consoli is one of Piazza Armerina's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Antica Pasticceria Consoli specialise in?

Antica Pasticceria Consoli offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Antica Pasticceria Consoli?

Antica Pasticceria Consoli has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Antica Pasticceria Consoli located?

Antica Pasticceria Consoli is located in Piazza Armerina, Italy. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Antica Pasticceria Consoli?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Antica Pasticceria Consoli directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Piazza Armerina

Panificio Barresi dal 1976 in Piazza Armerina
Panificio Barresi dal 1976
Bakery
Panificio Barresi dal 1976
Piazza Armerina 4
Pasticceria Restivo in Piazza Armerina
Pasticceria Restivo
Bakery
Pasticceria Restivo
Piazza Armerina 4
Panificio delle Vittorie in Piazza Armerina
Panificio delle Vittorie
Bakery
Panificio delle Vittorie
Piazza Armerina 4
Profumo Bi Pane in Piazza Armerina
Profumo Bi Pane
Bakery
Profumo Bi Pane
Piazza Armerina 4
Panificio San Giuseppe in Piazza Armerina
Panificio San Giuseppe
Bakery
Panificio San Giuseppe
Piazza Armerina 4
Panificio Infurna in Piazza Armerina
Panificio Infurna
Bakery
Panificio Infurna
Piazza Armerina 4