Bäckerei Grünbauer photo
🥐 Bakery

Bäckerei Grünbauer

📍 Mantel, Germany

Bäckerei Grünbauer is one of Mantel's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Bäckerei Grünbauer specialise in?

Bäckerei Grünbauer offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Bäckerei Grünbauer?

Bäckerei Grünbauer has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Bäckerei Grünbauer located?

Bäckerei Grünbauer is located in Mantel, Germany. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Bäckerei Grünbauer?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Bäckerei Grünbauer directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Mantel

Gerhard Ziegler Marktbäckerei in Mantel
Gerhard Ziegler Marktbäckerei
Bakery
Gerhard Ziegler Marktbäckerei
Mantel 4
Schmid Bäcker - Mantel in Mantel
Schmid Bäcker - Mantel
Bakery
Schmid Bäcker - Mantel
Mantel 4

Similar Bakeries

Backhaus in Bochum
Backhaus
Bakery
Backhaus
Bochum 4.5
Zeit für Brot in Berlin
Zeit für Brot
Bakery
Zeit für Brot
Berlin 4.7
Zeit fur Brot in Frankfurt am Main
Zeit fur Brot
Bakery
Zeit fur Brot
Frankfurt am Main 4.6
Bäckerei in Berlin
Bäckerei
Bakery
Bäckerei
Berlin 4.7