Bäckerei Konditorei Café Schmid e.K. Bäckereicafé photo
Cafe Bakery

Bäckerei Konditorei Café Schmid e.K. Bäckereicafé

📍 Obernzell, Germany

Bäckerei Konditorei Café Schmid e.K. Bäckereicafé is a café-bakery in Obernzell where breakfast pastries, sandwich breads, and good coffee all share the counter. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Coffee & Pastries, Breakfast Menu, Sandwiches, Brunch, Laptop-Friendly at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Coffee & PastriesBreakfast MenuSandwichesBrunchLaptop-FriendlyHouse-Baked Treats
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Bäckerei Konditorei Café Schmid e.K. Bäckereicafé specialise in?

Bäckerei Konditorei Café Schmid e.K. Bäckereicafé offers a range of cafe bakery specialties including Coffee & Pastries, Breakfast Menu, Sandwiches, Brunch, Laptop-Friendly, House-Baked Treats, and more.

What is the rating of Bäckerei Konditorei Café Schmid e.K. Bäckereicafé?

Bäckerei Konditorei Café Schmid e.K. Bäckereicafé has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Bäckerei Konditorei Café Schmid e.K. Bäckereicafé located?

Bäckerei Konditorei Café Schmid e.K. Bäckereicafé is located in Obernzell, Germany. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Bäckerei Konditorei Café Schmid e.K. Bäckereicafé?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Bäckerei Konditorei Café Schmid e.K. Bäckereicafé directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Obernzell

Johannes Fenzl in Obernzell
Johannes Fenzl
Bakery
Johannes Fenzl
Obernzell 4
Bäckerei Schmid Obernzell in Obernzell
Bäckerei Schmid Obernzell
Bakery
Bäckerei Schmid Obernzell
Obernzell 4

Similar Bakeries

FREA Bakery & Cafe in Berlin
FREA Bakery & Cafe
Cafe Bakery
FREA Bakery & Cafe
Berlin 4.5
Café Knigge in Bremen
Café Knigge
Cafe Bakery
Café Knigge
Bremen 4.2
Bäckerei & Café in Bad Säckingen
Bäckerei & Café
Cafe Bakery
Bäckerei & Café
Bad Säckingen 4.6
Schmidt Bäckerei-Konditorei-Cafe in Ahnatal
Schmidt Bäckerei-Konditorei-Cafe
Cafe Bakery
Schmidt Bäckerei-Konditorei-Cafe
Ahnatal 4.5