Bäckerei-Konditorei Kuhn photo
🥐 Bakery

Bäckerei-Konditorei Kuhn

📍 Kreuth, Germany

Bäckerei-Konditorei Kuhn is one of Kreuth's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Bäckerei-Konditorei Kuhn specialise in?

Bäckerei-Konditorei Kuhn offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Bäckerei-Konditorei Kuhn?

Bäckerei-Konditorei Kuhn has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Bäckerei-Konditorei Kuhn located?

Bäckerei-Konditorei Kuhn is located in Kreuth, Germany. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Bäckerei-Konditorei Kuhn?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Bäckerei-Konditorei Kuhn directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Kreuth

Ketterer Joachim Konditorei in Kreuth
Ketterer Joachim Konditorei
Bakery
Ketterer Joachim Konditorei
Kreuth 4

Similar Bakeries

Backhaus in Bochum
Backhaus
Bakery
Backhaus
Bochum 4.5
Zeit für Brot in Berlin
Zeit für Brot
Bakery
Zeit für Brot
Berlin 4.7
Zeit fur Brot in Frankfurt am Main
Zeit fur Brot
Bakery
Zeit fur Brot
Frankfurt am Main 4.6
Bäckerei in Berlin
Bäckerei
Bakery
Bäckerei
Berlin 4.7
Der Kuchenladen in Berlin
Der Kuchenladen
Bakery
Der Kuchenladen
Berlin 4.8