Bäckerei Krümel photo
🥐 Bakery

Bäckerei Krümel

📍 Kaatsheuvel, Netherlands

Bäckerei Krümel is one of Kaatsheuvel's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Bäckerei Krümel specialise in?

Bäckerei Krümel offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Bäckerei Krümel?

Bäckerei Krümel has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Bäckerei Krümel located?

Bäckerei Krümel is located in Kaatsheuvel, Netherlands. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Bäckerei Krümel?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Bäckerei Krümel directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Kaatsheuvel

Bakkerij Kosters in Kaatsheuvel
Bakkerij Kosters
Bakery
Bakkerij Kosters
Kaatsheuvel 4
Piekfijn Bakkerij in Kaatsheuvel
Piekfijn Bakkerij
Bakery
Piekfijn Bakkerij
Kaatsheuvel 4
Desemenzo Brood met een Eigen Signatuur in Kaatsheuvel
Desemenzo Brood met een Eigen Signatuur
Bakery
Desemenzo Brood met een Eigen Signatuur
Kaatsheuvel 4
Brood En Banket Bakkerij Kuis in Kaatsheuvel
Brood En Banket Bakkerij Kuis
Bakery
Brood En Banket Bakkerij Kuis
Kaatsheuvel 4
Bakkerij Piekfijn VOF in Kaatsheuvel
Bakkerij Piekfijn VOF
Bakery
Bakkerij Piekfijn VOF
Kaatsheuvel 4
Bakker Bart Kaatsheuvel in Kaatsheuvel
Bakker Bart Kaatsheuvel
Bakery
Bakker Bart Kaatsheuvel
Kaatsheuvel 4