Backstube Wünsche GmbH photo
🥐 Bakery

Backstube Wünsche GmbH

📍 Weißenburg in Bayern, Germany

Backstube Wünsche GmbH is one of Weißenburg in Bayern's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Backstube Wünsche GmbH specialise in?

Backstube Wünsche GmbH offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Backstube Wünsche GmbH?

Backstube Wünsche GmbH has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Backstube Wünsche GmbH located?

Backstube Wünsche GmbH is located in Weißenburg in Bayern, Germany. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Backstube Wünsche GmbH?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Backstube Wünsche GmbH directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Weißenburg in Bayern

Hofpfisterei in Weißenburg in Bayern
Hofpfisterei
Bakery
Hofpfisterei
Weißenburg in Bayern 4
Lehner-Bäck GmbH & Co in Weißenburg in Bayern
Lehner-Bäck GmbH & Co
Bakery
Lehner-Bäck GmbH & Co
Weißenburg in Bayern 4
Schmidt Bäckerei in Weißenburg in Bayern
Schmidt Bäckerei
Bakery
Schmidt Bäckerei
Weißenburg in Bayern 4
Backerei Brothof Strauß in Weißenburg in Bayern
Backerei Brothof Strauß
Bakery
Backerei Brothof Strauß
Weißenburg in Bayern 4
Backstube Wünsche GmbH im Marktkauf in Weißenburg in Bayern
Backstube Wünsche GmbH im Marktkauf
Bakery
Backstube Wünsche GmbH im Marktkauf
Weißenburg in Bayern 4
Liepold Bäckerei in Weißenburg in Bayern
Liepold Bäckerei
Bakery
Liepold Bäckerei
Weißenburg in Bayern 4