Biscoitos Artesanais Tante Paula photo
🍞 Artisan Bakery

Biscoitos Artesanais Tante Paula

📍 Campo Alegre, Brazil

Biscoitos Artesanais Tante Paula is one of Campo Alegre's serious artisan bakeries — naturally leavened sourdough, heritage grains, and long ferments at the core of what they do. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Naturally Leavened Bread, Heritage Grains, Stone-Milled Flour, Long Ferment, Hand-Shaped Loaves at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Naturally Leavened BreadHeritage GrainsStone-Milled FlourLong FermentHand-Shaped LoavesSeasonal Pastries
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Biscoitos Artesanais Tante Paula specialise in?

Biscoitos Artesanais Tante Paula offers a range of artisan bakery specialties including Naturally Leavened Bread, Heritage Grains, Stone-Milled Flour, Long Ferment, Hand-Shaped Loaves, Seasonal Pastries, and more.

What is the rating of Biscoitos Artesanais Tante Paula?

Biscoitos Artesanais Tante Paula has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Biscoitos Artesanais Tante Paula located?

Biscoitos Artesanais Tante Paula is located in Campo Alegre, Brazil. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Biscoitos Artesanais Tante Paula?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Biscoitos Artesanais Tante Paula directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Campo Alegre

Padaria Nossa Senhora das Graças in Campo Alegre
Padaria Nossa Senhora das Graças
Bakery
Padaria Nossa Senhora das Graças
Campo Alegre 4
Padaria Galiléia in Campo Alegre
Padaria Galiléia
Bakery
Padaria Galiléia
Campo Alegre 4
Padaria Dias Massa Fina in Campo Alegre
Padaria Dias Massa Fina
Bakery
Padaria Dias Massa Fina
Campo Alegre 4

Similar Bakeries

Bendito Seja - Padaria Artesanal in São José dos Campos
Bendito Seja - Padaria Artesanal
Artisan Bakery
Bendito Seja - Padaria Artesanal
São José dos Campos 4.8
Kompaan Padaria Artesanal in Florianópolis
Kompaan Padaria Artesanal
Artisan Bakery
Kompaan Padaria Artesanal
Florianópolis 5
Farina Madre Pães Artesanais in Santos
Farina Madre Pães Artesanais
Artisan Bakery
Farina Madre Pães Artesanais
Santos 5