Bisquetes Artesanales photo
🍞 Artisan Bakery

Bisquetes Artesanales

📍 Poza Rica de Hidalgo, Mexico

Bisquetes Artesanales is one of Poza Rica de Hidalgo's serious artisan bakeries — naturally leavened sourdough, heritage grains, and long ferments at the core of what they do. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Naturally Leavened Bread, Heritage Grains, Stone-Milled Flour, Long Ferment, Hand-Shaped Loaves at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Naturally Leavened BreadHeritage GrainsStone-Milled FlourLong FermentHand-Shaped LoavesSeasonal Pastries
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Bisquetes Artesanales specialise in?

Bisquetes Artesanales offers a range of artisan bakery specialties including Naturally Leavened Bread, Heritage Grains, Stone-Milled Flour, Long Ferment, Hand-Shaped Loaves, Seasonal Pastries, and more.

What is the rating of Bisquetes Artesanales?

Bisquetes Artesanales has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Bisquetes Artesanales located?

Bisquetes Artesanales is located in Poza Rica de Hidalgo, Mexico. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Bisquetes Artesanales?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Bisquetes Artesanales directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Poza Rica de Hidalgo

De Sal y Azúcar · Cocina artesanal in Poza Rica de Hidalgo
De Sal y Azúcar · Cocina artesanal
Artisan Bakery
De Sal y Azúcar · Cocina artesanal
Poza Rica de Hidalgo 4
Panadería Dali in Poza Rica de Hidalgo
Panadería Dali
Bakery
Panadería Dali
Poza Rica de Hidalgo 4
Pastelería Dauzón in Poza Rica de Hidalgo
Pastelería Dauzón
Bakery
Pastelería Dauzón
Poza Rica de Hidalgo 4
Panaderia Olmeca in Poza Rica de Hidalgo
Panaderia Olmeca
Bakery
Panaderia Olmeca
Poza Rica de Hidalgo 4
RollerReposteria in Poza Rica de Hidalgo
RollerReposteria
Bakery
RollerReposteria
Poza Rica de Hidalgo 4
Panadería Los Tampiqueños in Poza Rica de Hidalgo
Panadería Los Tampiqueños
Bakery
Panadería Los Tampiqueños
Poza Rica de Hidalgo 4