Boomerang Bagels photo
🥯 Bagel Shop

Boomerang Bagels

📍 East Brunswick, United States

Boomerang Bagels is a East Brunswick bagel shop where the bagels are hand-rolled and boiled the traditional way. Cream cheese, lox, and bialys round out the offering. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Hand-Rolled Bagels, Cream Cheese Varieties, Lox & Schmear, Bialys, Breakfast Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Hand-Rolled BagelsCream Cheese VarietiesLox & SchmearBialysBreakfast SandwichesHouse Spreads
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Boomerang Bagels specialise in?

Boomerang Bagels offers a range of bagel shop specialties including Hand-Rolled Bagels, Cream Cheese Varieties, Lox & Schmear, Bialys, Breakfast Sandwiches, House Spreads, and more.

What is the rating of Boomerang Bagels?

Boomerang Bagels has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Boomerang Bagels located?

Boomerang Bagels is located in East Brunswick, United States. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Boomerang Bagels?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Boomerang Bagels directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in East Brunswick

Bagel Bazaar in East Brunswick
Bagel Bazaar
Bagel Shop
Bagel Bazaar
East Brunswick 4
Amazing Bagel in East Brunswick
Amazing Bagel
Bagel Shop
Amazing Bagel
East Brunswick 4
Brunswick Bagels and Deli in East Brunswick
Brunswick Bagels and Deli
Bagel Shop
Brunswick Bagels and Deli
East Brunswick 4
Brunswick Brunch & Bagels Formerly Crazy bagels in East Brunswick
Brunswick Brunch & Bagels Formerly Crazy bagels
Bagel Shop
Brunswick Brunch & Bagels Formerly Crazy bagels
East Brunswick 4
Maier's Sunbeam Bakery in East Brunswick
Maier's Sunbeam Bakery
Bakery
Maier's Sunbeam Bakery
East Brunswick 4
Stroehmann Bakeries LLC in East Brunswick
Stroehmann Bakeries LLC
Bakery
Stroehmann Bakeries LLC
East Brunswick 4