Boulangerie Baligout photo
🥖 Boulangerie

Boulangerie Baligout

📍 Combs-la-Ville, France

Boulangerie Baligout is a French-style boulangerie in Combs-la-Ville, built around long-ferment breads, careful lamination, and the baguette-and-croissant fundamentals. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Baguettes, Sourdough, Pain au Levain, Country Loaves, Fougasse at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

BaguettesSourdoughPain au LevainCountry LoavesFougasseWhole Grain Breads
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Boulangerie Baligout specialise in?

Boulangerie Baligout offers a range of boulangerie specialties including Baguettes, Sourdough, Pain au Levain, Country Loaves, Fougasse, Whole Grain Breads, and more.

What is the rating of Boulangerie Baligout?

Boulangerie Baligout has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Boulangerie Baligout located?

Boulangerie Baligout is located in Combs-la-Ville, France. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Boulangerie Baligout?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Boulangerie Baligout directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Combs-la-Ville

Boulangerie Ange in Combs-la-Ville
Boulangerie Ange
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Ange
Combs-la-Ville 4
Douceurs  & Gourmandises . Boulangerie . in Combs-la-Ville
Douceurs & Gourmandises . Boulangerie .
Boulangerie
Douceurs & Gourmandises . Boulangerie .
Combs-la-Ville 4
Le fournil de combs in Combs-la-Ville
Le fournil de combs
Bakery
Le fournil de combs
Combs-la-Ville 4
Au Pere Petrin Maison des Saveurs in Combs-la-Ville
Au Pere Petrin Maison des Saveurs
Bakery
Au Pere Petrin Maison des Saveurs
Combs-la-Ville 4

Similar Bakeries

La Petite Boulangerie in Nantes
La Petite Boulangerie
Boulangerie
La Petite Boulangerie
Nantes 4.8
Boulangerie Louis Lamour in Bordeaux
Boulangerie Louis Lamour
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Louis Lamour
Bordeaux 4.8