Boulangerie Le Fournil photo
🥖 Boulangerie

Boulangerie Le Fournil

📍 Capbreton, France

Boulangerie Le Fournil is a French-style boulangerie in Capbreton, built around long-ferment breads, careful lamination, and the baguette-and-croissant fundamentals. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Baguettes, Sourdough, Pain au Levain, Country Loaves, Fougasse at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

BaguettesSourdoughPain au LevainCountry LoavesFougasseWhole Grain Breads
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Boulangerie Le Fournil specialise in?

Boulangerie Le Fournil offers a range of boulangerie specialties including Baguettes, Sourdough, Pain au Levain, Country Loaves, Fougasse, Whole Grain Breads, and more.

What is the rating of Boulangerie Le Fournil?

Boulangerie Le Fournil has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Boulangerie Le Fournil located?

Boulangerie Le Fournil is located in Capbreton, France. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Boulangerie Le Fournil?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Boulangerie Le Fournil directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Capbreton

La Boulangerie des Plages in Capbreton
La Boulangerie des Plages
Boulangerie
La Boulangerie des Plages
Capbreton 4
Boulangerie du Port in Capbreton
Boulangerie du Port
Boulangerie
Boulangerie du Port
Capbreton 4
La Boulangerie des Cigales in Capbreton
La Boulangerie des Cigales
Boulangerie
La Boulangerie des Cigales
Capbreton 4
La Boulangerie des Pins in Capbreton
La Boulangerie des Pins
Boulangerie
La Boulangerie des Pins
Capbreton 4
Des idées gourmandes in Capbreton
Des idées gourmandes
Bakery
Des idées gourmandes
Capbreton 4
Les Gourmandises de Boudigau in Capbreton
Les Gourmandises de Boudigau
Bakery
Les Gourmandises de Boudigau
Capbreton 4