Boulangerie Leray Jean François photo
🥖 Boulangerie

Boulangerie Leray Jean François

📍 Gaillon, France

Boulangerie Leray Jean François is a French-style boulangerie in Gaillon, built around long-ferment breads, careful lamination, and the baguette-and-croissant fundamentals. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Baguettes, Sourdough, Pain au Levain, Country Loaves, Fougasse at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

BaguettesSourdoughPain au LevainCountry LoavesFougasseWhole Grain Breads
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Boulangerie Leray Jean François specialise in?

Boulangerie Leray Jean François offers a range of boulangerie specialties including Baguettes, Sourdough, Pain au Levain, Country Loaves, Fougasse, Whole Grain Breads, and more.

What is the rating of Boulangerie Leray Jean François?

Boulangerie Leray Jean François has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Boulangerie Leray Jean François located?

Boulangerie Leray Jean François is located in Gaillon, France. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Boulangerie Leray Jean François?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Boulangerie Leray Jean François directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Gaillon

Boulangerie du Château in Gaillon
Boulangerie du Château
Boulangerie
Boulangerie du Château
Gaillon 4
Les gourmands disent Gaillon in Gaillon
Les gourmands disent Gaillon
Bakery
Les gourmands disent Gaillon
Gaillon 4
Aux Saveurs de Gaillon in Gaillon
Aux Saveurs de Gaillon
Bakery
Aux Saveurs de Gaillon
Gaillon 4
Capel Joël in Gaillon
Capel Joël
Bakery
Capel Joël
Gaillon 4
Vanille ou Chocolat in Gaillon
Vanille ou Chocolat
Bakery
Vanille ou Chocolat
Gaillon 4

Similar Bakeries

La Petite Boulangerie in Nantes
La Petite Boulangerie
Boulangerie
La Petite Boulangerie
Nantes 4.8