Boulangerie - Pâtisserie Aux Mille Délices photo
🥖 Boulangerie

Boulangerie - Pâtisserie Aux Mille Délices

📍 Toulon, France

Boulangerie - Pâtisserie Aux Mille Délices is a French-style boulangerie in Toulon, built around long-ferment breads, careful lamination, and the baguette-and-croissant fundamentals. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Baguettes, Sourdough, Pain au Levain, Country Loaves, Fougasse at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

BaguettesSourdoughPain au LevainCountry LoavesFougasseWhole Grain Breads
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Boulangerie - Pâtisserie Aux Mille Délices specialise in?

Boulangerie - Pâtisserie Aux Mille Délices offers a range of boulangerie specialties including Baguettes, Sourdough, Pain au Levain, Country Loaves, Fougasse, Whole Grain Breads, and more.

What is the rating of Boulangerie - Pâtisserie Aux Mille Délices?

Boulangerie - Pâtisserie Aux Mille Délices has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Boulangerie - Pâtisserie Aux Mille Délices located?

Boulangerie - Pâtisserie Aux Mille Délices is located in Toulon, France. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Boulangerie - Pâtisserie Aux Mille Délices?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Boulangerie - Pâtisserie Aux Mille Délices directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Toulon

Boulangerie Magaud in Toulon
Boulangerie Magaud
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Magaud
Toulon 4
Boulangerie Patisserie Campi in Toulon
Boulangerie Patisserie Campi
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Patisserie Campi
Toulon 4
Boulangerie Pâtisserie La Cerise sur Le Gâteau | Toulon in Toulon
Boulangerie Pâtisserie La Cerise sur Le Gâteau | Toulon
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Pâtisserie La Cerise sur Le Gâteau | Toulon
Toulon 4
Au point gourmand boulangerie toulon in Toulon
Au point gourmand boulangerie toulon
Boulangerie
Au point gourmand boulangerie toulon
Toulon 4
Boulangerie Olivier in Toulon
Boulangerie Olivier
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Olivier
Toulon 4
Boulangerie Carnot in Toulon
Boulangerie Carnot
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Carnot
Toulon 4