Cabbage Patch Bakery photo
🥐 Bakery

Cabbage Patch Bakery

📍 Shipley, United Kingdom

Cabbage Patch Bakery is one of Shipley's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Cabbage Patch Bakery specialise in?

Cabbage Patch Bakery offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Cabbage Patch Bakery?

Cabbage Patch Bakery has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Cabbage Patch Bakery located?

Cabbage Patch Bakery is located in Shipley, United Kingdom. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Cabbage Patch Bakery?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Cabbage Patch Bakery directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Shipley

Fionas Creative Cakes in Shipley
Fionas Creative Cakes
Bakery
Fionas Creative Cakes
Shipley 4
Salts Village Bakery in Shipley
Salts Village Bakery
Bakery
Salts Village Bakery
Shipley 4
Hughes Family Bakers in Shipley
Hughes Family Bakers
Bakery
Hughes Family Bakers
Shipley 4
Bank Walk Bake House in Shipley
Bank Walk Bake House
Bakery
Bank Walk Bake House
Shipley 4
The Cornerhouse Sandwich Shop in Shipley
The Cornerhouse Sandwich Shop
Bakery
The Cornerhouse Sandwich Shop
Shipley 4
Cakes To Please in Shipley
Cakes To Please
Bakery
Cakes To Please
Shipley 4