Castro Acevedo Marco photo
🥐 Bakery

Castro Acevedo Marco

📍 Lanester, France

Castro Acevedo Marco is one of Lanester's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Castro Acevedo Marco specialise in?

Castro Acevedo Marco offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Castro Acevedo Marco?

Castro Acevedo Marco has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Castro Acevedo Marco located?

Castro Acevedo Marco is located in Lanester, France. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Castro Acevedo Marco?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Castro Acevedo Marco directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Lanester

Relais Des Pains in Lanester
Relais Des Pains
Bakery
Relais Des Pains
Lanester 4
Sarl Gauthier X in Lanester
Sarl Gauthier X
Bakery
Sarl Gauthier X
Lanester 4
Chez Papi in Lanester
Chez Papi
Bakery
Chez Papi
Lanester 4
Bara in Lanester
Bara
Bakery
Bara
Lanester 4
Deka boulangerie turc in Lanester
Deka boulangerie turc
Boulangerie
Deka boulangerie turc
Lanester 4
Boulangerie/snack à Lanester in Lanester
Boulangerie/snack à Lanester
Boulangerie
Boulangerie/snack à Lanester
Lanester 4