Claus Fußnegger Bäckerei photo
🥐 Bakery

Claus Fußnegger Bäckerei

📍 Tuttlingen, Germany

Claus Fußnegger Bäckerei is one of Tuttlingen's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Claus Fußnegger Bäckerei specialise in?

Claus Fußnegger Bäckerei offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Claus Fußnegger Bäckerei?

Claus Fußnegger Bäckerei has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Claus Fußnegger Bäckerei located?

Claus Fußnegger Bäckerei is located in Tuttlingen, Germany. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Claus Fußnegger Bäckerei?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Claus Fußnegger Bäckerei directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Tuttlingen

Bäckerei Krachenfels in Tuttlingen
Bäckerei Krachenfels
Bakery
Bäckerei Krachenfels
Tuttlingen 4
Fußnegger C. in Tuttlingen
Fußnegger C.
Bakery
Fußnegger C.
Tuttlingen 4
Meisterbäckerei Schneckenburger in Tuttlingen
Meisterbäckerei Schneckenburger
Bakery
Meisterbäckerei Schneckenburger
Tuttlingen 4
Nestel in Tuttlingen
Nestel
Bakery
Nestel
Tuttlingen 4
Brotmanufaktur Schneckenburger in Tuttlingen
Brotmanufaktur Schneckenburger
Bakery
Brotmanufaktur Schneckenburger
Tuttlingen 4
Meisterbäckerei Schneckenburger GmbH & Co in Tuttlingen
Meisterbäckerei Schneckenburger GmbH & Co
Bakery
Meisterbäckerei Schneckenburger GmbH & Co
Tuttlingen 4