Cynthia's Cupcakes & Cookies photo
🎂 Cake Shop

Cynthia's Cupcakes & Cookies

📍 East Moriches, United States

Cynthia's Cupcakes & Cookies is a cake shop in East Moriches known for celebration cakes, cupcakes, and careful decoration — the kind of place regulars order birthday cakes from year after year. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Custom Cakes, Wedding Cakes, Cupcakes, Celebration Cakes, Cake Slices at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Custom CakesWedding CakesCupcakesCelebration CakesCake SlicesBirthday Orders
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Cynthia's Cupcakes & Cookies specialise in?

Cynthia's Cupcakes & Cookies offers a range of cake shop specialties including Custom Cakes, Wedding Cakes, Cupcakes, Celebration Cakes, Cake Slices, Birthday Orders, and more.

What is the rating of Cynthia's Cupcakes & Cookies?

Cynthia's Cupcakes & Cookies has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Cynthia's Cupcakes & Cookies located?

Cynthia's Cupcakes & Cookies is located in East Moriches, United States. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Cynthia's Cupcakes & Cookies?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Cynthia's Cupcakes & Cookies directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in East Moriches

Tates Bake Shop Factory in East Moriches
Tates Bake Shop Factory
Bakery
Tates Bake Shop Factory
East Moriches 4