Delizie al volo photo
🥐 Bakery

Delizie al volo

📍 Albizzate, Italy

Delizie al volo is one of Albizzate's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Delizie al volo specialise in?

Delizie al volo offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Delizie al volo?

Delizie al volo has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Delizie al volo located?

Delizie al volo is located in Albizzate, Italy. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Delizie al volo?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Delizie al volo directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Albizzate

Storie di Pane in Albizzate
Storie di Pane
Bakery
Storie di Pane
Albizzate 4

Similar Bakeries

Antico Forno Roscioli in Roma
Antico Forno Roscioli
Bakery
Antico Forno Roscioli
Roma 4.6
Princi in Milano
Princi
Bakery
Princi
Milano 4.3
Bakery Santa Rita in Bari
Bakery Santa Rita
Bakery
Bakery Santa Rita
Bari 4.9
Dama Italian Bakery in Bari
Dama Italian Bakery
Bakery
Dama Italian Bakery
Bari 4.9
Pasticceria Luigi Ficarra in Catania
Pasticceria Luigi Ficarra
Bakery
Pasticceria Luigi Ficarra
Catania 4.8