Dove's Dirt Oven Delights photo
🥐 Bakery

Dove's Dirt Oven Delights

📍 Mayaro-Rio Claro, Trinidad & Tobago

Dove's Dirt Oven Delights is one of Mayaro-Rio Claro's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4.4/5 across 213 reviews places it solidly among Mayaro-Rio Claro's most respected bakeries. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.8/5.0

Google Rating

4.4/5.0

Based on 213 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Dove's Dirt Oven Delights specialise in?

Dove's Dirt Oven Delights offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Dove's Dirt Oven Delights?

Dove's Dirt Oven Delights has a Google rating of 4.4/5 based on 213 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.8/5.

Where is Dove's Dirt Oven Delights located?

Dove's Dirt Oven Delights is located in Mayaro-Rio Claro, Trinidad & Tobago. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Dove's Dirt Oven Delights?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Dove's Dirt Oven Delights directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Mayaro-Rio Claro

Cakes by Sophia in Mayaro-Rio Claro
Cakes by Sophia
Bakery
Cakes by Sophia
Mayaro-Rio Claro 5
Laffy's Village Treats in Mayaro-Rio Claro
Laffy's Village Treats
Bakery
Laffy's Village Treats
Mayaro-Rio Claro 4.7
Eataz delight in Mayaro-Rio Claro
Eataz delight
Bakery
Eataz delight
Mayaro-Rio Claro 4.3

Similar Bakeries

Sweetology.tt in Chaguanas
Sweetology.tt
Bakery
Sweetology.tt
Chaguanas 5
Themia's Blessed Hands in Diego Martin
Themia's Blessed Hands
Bakery
Themia's Blessed Hands
Diego Martin 5
Crumbs Delicious in Chaguanas
Crumbs Delicious
Bakery
Crumbs Delicious
Chaguanas 5