Great American Bagel photo
🥯 Bagel Shop

Great American Bagel

📍 Chicago Heights, United States

Great American Bagel is a Chicago Heights bagel shop where the bagels are hand-rolled and boiled the traditional way. Cream cheese, lox, and bialys round out the offering. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Hand-Rolled Bagels, Cream Cheese Varieties, Lox & Schmear, Bialys, Breakfast Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Hand-Rolled BagelsCream Cheese VarietiesLox & SchmearBialysBreakfast SandwichesHouse Spreads
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Great American Bagel specialise in?

Great American Bagel offers a range of bagel shop specialties including Hand-Rolled Bagels, Cream Cheese Varieties, Lox & Schmear, Bialys, Breakfast Sandwiches, House Spreads, and more.

What is the rating of Great American Bagel?

Great American Bagel has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Great American Bagel located?

Great American Bagel is located in Chicago Heights, United States. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Great American Bagel?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Great American Bagel directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Chicago Heights

Marconi Baking Company in Chicago Heights
Marconi Baking Company
Bakery
Marconi Baking Company
Chicago Heights 4
Pearson's Bakery in Chicago Heights
Pearson's Bakery
Bakery
Pearson's Bakery
Chicago Heights 4
La Katrina Autentica Café in Chicago Heights
La Katrina Autentica Café
Cafe Bakery
La Katrina Autentica Café
Chicago Heights 4
Elsa's Bakery in Chicago Heights
Elsa's Bakery
Bakery
Elsa's Bakery
Chicago Heights 4
Daisy's Bakery in Chicago Heights
Daisy's Bakery
Bakery
Daisy's Bakery
Chicago Heights 4
Toya Cherise Sweets in Chicago Heights
Toya Cherise Sweets
Bakery
Toya Cherise Sweets
Chicago Heights 4