Great American Cookies photo
🥐 Bakery

Great American Cookies

📍 Decatur, United States

Great American Cookies is one of Decatur's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Great American Cookies specialise in?

Great American Cookies offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Great American Cookies?

Great American Cookies has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Great American Cookies located?

Great American Cookies is located in Decatur, United States. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Great American Cookies?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Great American Cookies directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Decatur

Holy Sheet Cakes in Decatur
Holy Sheet Cakes
Bakery
Holy Sheet Cakes
Decatur 4
Taqueria Bakery in Decatur
Taqueria Bakery
Bakery
Taqueria Bakery
Decatur 4
Auntie Anne's in Decatur
Auntie Anne's
Bakery
Auntie Anne's
Decatur 4
Sorinna's Bakery in Decatur
Sorinna's Bakery
Bakery
Sorinna's Bakery
Decatur 4
Angel’s Bakery in Decatur
Angel’s Bakery
Bakery
Angel’s Bakery
Decatur 4
Cauldron & Crumb Bakery in Decatur
Cauldron & Crumb Bakery
Bakery
Cauldron & Crumb Bakery
Decatur 4