Hans-Josef Schneider GmbH photo
🥐 Bakery

Hans-Josef Schneider GmbH

📍 Elsdorf, Germany

Hans-Josef Schneider GmbH is one of Elsdorf's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Hans-Josef Schneider GmbH specialise in?

Hans-Josef Schneider GmbH offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Hans-Josef Schneider GmbH?

Hans-Josef Schneider GmbH has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Hans-Josef Schneider GmbH located?

Hans-Josef Schneider GmbH is located in Elsdorf, Germany. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Hans-Josef Schneider GmbH?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Hans-Josef Schneider GmbH directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Elsdorf

Bakery Schwarz GmbH in Elsdorf
Bakery Schwarz GmbH
Bakery
Bakery Schwarz GmbH
Elsdorf 4
Bäckerei Betzing in Elsdorf
Bäckerei Betzing
Bakery
Bäckerei Betzing
Elsdorf 4
Schneider in Elsdorf
Schneider
Bakery
Schneider
Elsdorf 4
Bäckerei Schneider in Elsdorf
Bäckerei Schneider
Bakery
Bäckerei Schneider
Elsdorf 4
Geschmacksvoll.de in Elsdorf
Geschmacksvoll.de
Bakery
Geschmacksvoll.de
Elsdorf 4
Bäckerei Beier in Elsdorf
Bäckerei Beier
Bakery
Bäckerei Beier
Elsdorf 4