Hillbilly Farms Bakery photo
🥐 Bakery

Hillbilly Farms Bakery

📍 Dade City, United States

Hillbilly Farms Bakery is one of Dade City's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Hillbilly Farms Bakery specialise in?

Hillbilly Farms Bakery offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Hillbilly Farms Bakery?

Hillbilly Farms Bakery has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Hillbilly Farms Bakery located?

Hillbilly Farms Bakery is located in Dade City, United States. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Hillbilly Farms Bakery?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Hillbilly Farms Bakery directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Dade City

Mimi's Sweet Treats in Dade City
Mimi's Sweet Treats
Bakery
Mimi's Sweet Treats
Dade City 4
Olga's Bakery and Deli in Dade City
Olga's Bakery and Deli
Bakery
Olga's Bakery and Deli
Dade City 4
Jackie's Cakes in Dade City
Jackie's Cakes
Bakery
Jackie's Cakes
Dade City 4
Lanky Lassie's Shortbread in Dade City
Lanky Lassie's Shortbread
Bread Bakery
Lanky Lassie's Shortbread
Dade City 4

Similar Bakeries

Le Panier in Seattle
Le Panier
Bakery
Le Panier
Seattle 4.8
Bakery Nouveau in Burien
Bakery Nouveau
Bakery
Bakery Nouveau
Burien 4.8