Holland Bakery photo
🥐 Bakery

Holland Bakery

📍 Samarinda, Indonesia

Holland Bakery is one of Samarinda's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Holland Bakery specialise in?

Holland Bakery offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Holland Bakery?

Holland Bakery has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Holland Bakery located?

Holland Bakery is located in Samarinda, Indonesia. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Holland Bakery?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Holland Bakery directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Samarinda

Jajansya in Samarinda
Jajansya
Bakery
Jajansya
Samarinda 4
Dapur kue mama zahra in Samarinda
Dapur kue mama zahra
Bakery
Dapur kue mama zahra
Samarinda 4
Toko Pesona Rasa in Samarinda
Toko Pesona Rasa
Bakery
Toko Pesona Rasa
Samarinda 4
Martabak Kareh in Samarinda
Martabak Kareh
Bakery
Martabak Kareh
Samarinda 4
Amplang Indah Sari in Samarinda
Amplang Indah Sari
Bakery
Amplang Indah Sari
Samarinda 4
Ahlan Sandwich in Samarinda
Ahlan Sandwich
Bakery
Ahlan Sandwich
Samarinda 4