Il Forno di Alice photo
🥐 Bakery

Il Forno di Alice

📍 Inverigo, Italy

Il Forno di Alice is one of Inverigo's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Il Forno di Alice specialise in?

Il Forno di Alice offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Il Forno di Alice?

Il Forno di Alice has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Il Forno di Alice located?

Il Forno di Alice is located in Inverigo, Italy. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Il Forno di Alice?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Il Forno di Alice directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Inverigo

Mambretti Fornaio Pasticciere SNC dei Fratelli Mambretti in Inverigo
Mambretti Fornaio Pasticciere SNC dei Fratelli Mambretti
Bakery
Mambretti Fornaio Pasticciere SNC dei Fratelli Mambretti
Inverigo 4
Mambretti Fornaio Pasticciere in Inverigo
Mambretti Fornaio Pasticciere
Bakery
Mambretti Fornaio Pasticciere
Inverigo 4
Il Granaio -Inverigo in Inverigo
Il Granaio -Inverigo
Bakery
Il Granaio -Inverigo
Inverigo 4
Alice'S Bakery in Inverigo
Alice'S Bakery
Bakery
Alice'S Bakery
Inverigo 4

Similar Bakeries

Antico Forno Roscioli in Roma
Antico Forno Roscioli
Bakery
Antico Forno Roscioli
Roma 4.6
Princi in Milano
Princi
Bakery
Princi
Milano 4.3