Il Fornotto photo
🥐 Bakery

Il Fornotto

📍 Sant'Arpino, Italy

Il Fornotto is one of Sant'Arpino's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Il Fornotto specialise in?

Il Fornotto offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Il Fornotto?

Il Fornotto has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Il Fornotto located?

Il Fornotto is located in Sant'Arpino, Italy. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Il Fornotto?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Il Fornotto directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Sant'Arpino

Tarallificio Frattese in Sant'Arpino
Tarallificio Frattese
Bakery
Tarallificio Frattese
Sant'Arpino 4
Panificio StuzziCarmi in Sant'Arpino
Panificio StuzziCarmi
Bakery
Panificio StuzziCarmi
Sant'Arpino 4
Panificio Cotto E Sfornato in Sant'Arpino
Panificio Cotto E Sfornato
Bakery
Panificio Cotto E Sfornato
Sant'Arpino 4
Panificio F.lli Arena Sas in Sant'Arpino
Panificio F.lli Arena Sas
Bakery
Panificio F.lli Arena Sas
Sant'Arpino 4
Il mio forno in Sant'Arpino
Il mio forno
Bakery
Il mio forno
Sant'Arpino 4
Panificio Atellano in Sant'Arpino
Panificio Atellano
Bakery
Panificio Atellano
Sant'Arpino 4