Jaretzke Olaf Bäckerei photo
🥐 Bakery

Jaretzke Olaf Bäckerei

📍 Malchin, Germany

Jaretzke Olaf Bäckerei is one of Malchin's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Jaretzke Olaf Bäckerei specialise in?

Jaretzke Olaf Bäckerei offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Jaretzke Olaf Bäckerei?

Jaretzke Olaf Bäckerei has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Jaretzke Olaf Bäckerei located?

Jaretzke Olaf Bäckerei is located in Malchin, Germany. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Jaretzke Olaf Bäckerei?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Jaretzke Olaf Bäckerei directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Malchin

Bäckerei Konditorei Hatscher GmbH in Malchin
Bäckerei Konditorei Hatscher GmbH
Bakery
Bäckerei Konditorei Hatscher GmbH
Malchin 4
Bäckerei und Konditorei Hatscher in Malchin
Bäckerei und Konditorei Hatscher
Bakery
Bäckerei und Konditorei Hatscher
Malchin 4
Bäckerei Jaretzke Malchin in Malchin
Bäckerei Jaretzke Malchin
Bakery
Bäckerei Jaretzke Malchin
Malchin 4
Johann Pisch in Malchin
Johann Pisch
Bakery
Johann Pisch
Malchin 4
Kadatz Bäckerei Frank, Bäckerei Kadatz in Malchin
Kadatz Bäckerei Frank, Bäckerei Kadatz
Bakery
Kadatz Bäckerei Frank, Bäckerei Kadatz
Malchin 4
Stadtbackerei Kuhl in Malchin
Stadtbackerei Kuhl
Bakery
Stadtbackerei Kuhl
Malchin 4