L.W Patisserie Louis Bakery photo
🧁 Patisserie

L.W Patisserie Louis Bakery

📍 Sibu, Malaysia

L.W Patisserie Louis Bakery is a destination pâtisserie in Sibu, where classical pastry technique meets careful attention to ingredients and presentation. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect French Pastries, Tarts, Éclairs, Mille-feuille, Petits Fours at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

French PastriesTartsÉclairsMille-feuillePetits FoursSeasonal Desserts
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does L.W Patisserie Louis Bakery specialise in?

L.W Patisserie Louis Bakery offers a range of patisserie specialties including French Pastries, Tarts, Éclairs, Mille-feuille, Petits Fours, Seasonal Desserts, and more.

What is the rating of L.W Patisserie Louis Bakery?

L.W Patisserie Louis Bakery has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is L.W Patisserie Louis Bakery located?

L.W Patisserie Louis Bakery is located in Sibu, Malaysia. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit L.W Patisserie Louis Bakery?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting L.W Patisserie Louis Bakery directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Sibu

TAKA Patisserie Sibu Phase 2 in Sibu
TAKA Patisserie Sibu Phase 2
Patisserie
TAKA Patisserie Sibu Phase 2
Sibu 4
Happiness Patisserie in Sibu
Happiness Patisserie
Patisserie
Happiness Patisserie
Sibu 4
TAKA Patisserie Sibu in Sibu
TAKA Patisserie Sibu
Patisserie
TAKA Patisserie Sibu
Sibu 4
Honey Bee Bakery in Sibu
Honey Bee Bakery
Bakery
Honey Bee Bakery
Sibu 4
Kim Hock Bakery in Sibu
Kim Hock Bakery
Bakery
Kim Hock Bakery
Sibu 4
Deborah Rayyan Cakery in Sibu
Deborah Rayyan Cakery
Cake Shop
Deborah Rayyan Cakery
Sibu 4