La Boulangerie Bröd & Hav photo
🥖 Boulangerie

La Boulangerie Bröd & Hav

📍 Tanumshede, Sweden

La Boulangerie Bröd & Hav is a French-style boulangerie in Tanumshede, built around long-ferment breads, careful lamination, and the baguette-and-croissant fundamentals. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Baguettes, Sourdough, Pain au Levain, Country Loaves, Fougasse at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

BaguettesSourdoughPain au LevainCountry LoavesFougasseWhole Grain Breads
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does La Boulangerie Bröd & Hav specialise in?

La Boulangerie Bröd & Hav offers a range of boulangerie specialties including Baguettes, Sourdough, Pain au Levain, Country Loaves, Fougasse, Whole Grain Breads, and more.

What is the rating of La Boulangerie Bröd & Hav?

La Boulangerie Bröd & Hav has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is La Boulangerie Bröd & Hav located?

La Boulangerie Bröd & Hav is located in Tanumshede, Sweden. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit La Boulangerie Bröd & Hav?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting La Boulangerie Bröd & Hav directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Göteborg

Boulangerie Ducoin in Göteborg
Boulangerie Ducoin
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Ducoin
Göteborg 4.8

Similar Bakeries

La Boulangerie - Dalsjöfors Surdegsbageri in Aplared
La Boulangerie - Dalsjöfors Surdegsbageri
Boulangerie
La Boulangerie - Dalsjöfors Surdegsbageri
Aplared 4.7
Gauffin Boulangerie & Patisserie in Borlänge
Gauffin Boulangerie & Patisserie
Boulangerie
Gauffin Boulangerie & Patisserie
Borlänge 4
La Boulangerie Dalsjöfors in Dalsjöfors
La Boulangerie Dalsjöfors
Boulangerie
La Boulangerie Dalsjöfors
Dalsjöfors 4