La Plume d'Or Pâtisserie & Boulangerie fine photo
🥖 Boulangerie

La Plume d'Or Pâtisserie & Boulangerie fine

📍 Montfrin, France

La Plume d'Or Pâtisserie & Boulangerie fine is a French-style boulangerie in Montfrin, built around long-ferment breads, careful lamination, and the baguette-and-croissant fundamentals. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Baguettes, Sourdough, Pain au Levain, Country Loaves, Fougasse at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

BaguettesSourdoughPain au LevainCountry LoavesFougasseWhole Grain Breads
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does La Plume d'Or Pâtisserie & Boulangerie fine specialise in?

La Plume d'Or Pâtisserie & Boulangerie fine offers a range of boulangerie specialties including Baguettes, Sourdough, Pain au Levain, Country Loaves, Fougasse, Whole Grain Breads, and more.

What is the rating of La Plume d'Or Pâtisserie & Boulangerie fine?

La Plume d'Or Pâtisserie & Boulangerie fine has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is La Plume d'Or Pâtisserie & Boulangerie fine located?

La Plume d'Or Pâtisserie & Boulangerie fine is located in Montfrin, France. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit La Plume d'Or Pâtisserie & Boulangerie fine?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting La Plume d'Or Pâtisserie & Boulangerie fine directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Montfrin

LE Four Á Délices in Montfrin
LE Four Á Délices
Bakery
LE Four Á Délices
Montfrin 4
La Mie Dorée Montfrin in Montfrin
La Mie Dorée Montfrin
Bakery
La Mie Dorée Montfrin
Montfrin 4

Similar Bakeries

La Petite Boulangerie in Nantes
La Petite Boulangerie
Boulangerie
La Petite Boulangerie
Nantes 4.8
Boulangerie Louis Lamour in Bordeaux
Boulangerie Louis Lamour
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Louis Lamour
Bordeaux 4.8
Boulangerie Utopie in Paris
Boulangerie Utopie
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Utopie
Paris 4.5
Mamatte Boulangerie Café in Lille
Mamatte Boulangerie Café
Boulangerie
Mamatte Boulangerie Café
Lille 4.5