La Torre Panaderia y Confiteria photo
🥐 Bakery

La Torre Panaderia y Confiteria

📍 San Nicolás de los Arroyos, Argentina

La Torre Panaderia y Confiteria is one of San Nicolás de los Arroyos's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does La Torre Panaderia y Confiteria specialise in?

La Torre Panaderia y Confiteria offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of La Torre Panaderia y Confiteria?

La Torre Panaderia y Confiteria has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is La Torre Panaderia y Confiteria located?

La Torre Panaderia y Confiteria is located in San Nicolás de los Arroyos, Argentina. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit La Torre Panaderia y Confiteria?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting La Torre Panaderia y Confiteria directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in San Nicolás de los Arroyos

Panadería R & L in San Nicolás de los Arroyos
Panadería R & L
Bakery
Panadería R & L
San Nicolás de los Arroyos 4
Panaderia y Confiteria La Loma in San Nicolás de los Arroyos
Panaderia y Confiteria La Loma
Bakery
Panaderia y Confiteria La Loma
San Nicolás de los Arroyos 4
Rosana Siboldi in San Nicolás de los Arroyos
Rosana Siboldi
Bakery
Rosana Siboldi
San Nicolás de los Arroyos 4
Panadería Tomás in San Nicolás de los Arroyos
Panadería Tomás
Bakery
Panadería Tomás
San Nicolás de los Arroyos 4
Panaderia El Sol in San Nicolás de los Arroyos
Panaderia El Sol
Bakery
Panaderia El Sol
San Nicolás de los Arroyos 4
Crucks in San Nicolás de los Arroyos
Crucks
Bakery
Crucks
San Nicolás de los Arroyos 4