Le fournil de mamie Jeanne photo
🥐 Bakery

Le fournil de mamie Jeanne

📍 Gordes, France

Le fournil de mamie Jeanne is one of Gordes's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Le fournil de mamie Jeanne specialise in?

Le fournil de mamie Jeanne offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Le fournil de mamie Jeanne?

Le fournil de mamie Jeanne has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Le fournil de mamie Jeanne located?

Le fournil de mamie Jeanne is located in Gordes, France. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Le fournil de mamie Jeanne?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Le fournil de mamie Jeanne directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Gordes

Cayrol Thierry in Gordes
Cayrol Thierry
Bakery
Cayrol Thierry
Gordes 4
Maison Chazarin in Gordes
Maison Chazarin
Bakery
Maison Chazarin
Gordes 4

Similar Bakeries

Du Pain et des Idées in Paris
Du Pain et des Idées
Bakery
Du Pain et des Idées
Paris 4.4
Gllm Guillaume in Bordeaux
Gllm Guillaume
Bakery
Gllm Guillaume
Bordeaux 4.7
Flour - La Cookiserie in Montpellier
Flour - La Cookiserie
Bakery
Flour - La Cookiserie
Montpellier 5
La Bakery by Deïa in Marseille
La Bakery by Deïa
Bakery
La Bakery by Deïa
Marseille 5