Louis French Patisserie photo
🧁 Patisserie

Louis French Patisserie

📍 Paraparaumu, New Zealand

Louis French Patisserie is a destination pâtisserie in Paraparaumu, where classical pastry technique meets careful attention to ingredients and presentation. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect French Pastries, Tarts, Éclairs, Mille-feuille, Petits Fours at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

French PastriesTartsÉclairsMille-feuillePetits FoursSeasonal Desserts
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Louis French Patisserie specialise in?

Louis French Patisserie offers a range of patisserie specialties including French Pastries, Tarts, Éclairs, Mille-feuille, Petits Fours, Seasonal Desserts, and more.

What is the rating of Louis French Patisserie?

Louis French Patisserie has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Louis French Patisserie located?

Louis French Patisserie is located in Paraparaumu, New Zealand. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Louis French Patisserie?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Louis French Patisserie directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Paraparaumu

Montfoort in Paraparaumu
Montfoort
Bakery
Montfoort
Paraparaumu 4
Boss Bagels Paraparaumu in Paraparaumu
Boss Bagels Paraparaumu
Bagel Shop
Boss Bagels Paraparaumu
Paraparaumu 4
Viva La Bake in Paraparaumu
Viva La Bake
Bakery
Viva La Bake
Paraparaumu 4
The Village Baker in Paraparaumu
The Village Baker
Bakery
The Village Baker
Paraparaumu 4
Beach Bakery in Paraparaumu
Beach Bakery
Bakery
Beach Bakery
Paraparaumu 4
Ben's Buns in Paraparaumu
Ben's Buns
Bakery
Ben's Buns
Paraparaumu 4