Maple Leaf Bakery & Cafe () photo
Cafe Bakery

Maple Leaf Bakery & Cafe ()

📍 Butterworth, Malaysia

Maple Leaf Bakery & Cafe () is a café-bakery in Butterworth where breakfast pastries, sandwich breads, and good coffee all share the counter. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Coffee & Pastries, Breakfast Menu, Sandwiches, Brunch, Laptop-Friendly at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Coffee & PastriesBreakfast MenuSandwichesBrunchLaptop-FriendlyHouse-Baked Treats
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Maple Leaf Bakery & Cafe () specialise in?

Maple Leaf Bakery & Cafe () offers a range of cafe bakery specialties including Coffee & Pastries, Breakfast Menu, Sandwiches, Brunch, Laptop-Friendly, House-Baked Treats, and more.

What is the rating of Maple Leaf Bakery & Cafe ()?

Maple Leaf Bakery & Cafe () has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Maple Leaf Bakery & Cafe () located?

Maple Leaf Bakery & Cafe () is located in Butterworth, Malaysia. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Maple Leaf Bakery & Cafe ()?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Maple Leaf Bakery & Cafe () directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Butterworth

Maple Leaf Bakery and Cafe in Butterworth
Maple Leaf Bakery and Cafe
Cafe Bakery
Maple Leaf Bakery and Cafe
Butterworth 4
Bread History in Butterworth
Bread History
Bread Bakery
Bread History
Butterworth 4
Jetty Bakery in Butterworth
Jetty Bakery
Bakery
Jetty Bakery
Butterworth 4
Jia Xiang Xuan Pastry in Butterworth
Jia Xiang Xuan Pastry
Pastry Shop
Jia Xiang Xuan Pastry
Butterworth 4
Honey Food Industries (M) Sdn. Bhd in Butterworth
Honey Food Industries (M) Sdn. Bhd
Bakery
Honey Food Industries (M) Sdn. Bhd
Butterworth 4
Honey Food & Packaging M Sdn Bhd in Butterworth
Honey Food & Packaging M Sdn Bhd
Bakery
Honey Food & Packaging M Sdn Bhd
Butterworth 4