Marktbäckerei Gerd und Stefan photo
🥐 Bakery

Marktbäckerei Gerd und Stefan

📍 Dettelbach, Germany

Marktbäckerei Gerd und Stefan is one of Dettelbach's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Marktbäckerei Gerd und Stefan specialise in?

Marktbäckerei Gerd und Stefan offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Marktbäckerei Gerd und Stefan?

Marktbäckerei Gerd und Stefan has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Marktbäckerei Gerd und Stefan located?

Marktbäckerei Gerd und Stefan is located in Dettelbach, Germany. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Marktbäckerei Gerd und Stefan?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Marktbäckerei Gerd und Stefan directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Dettelbach

Kiliansbäck in Dettelbach
Kiliansbäck
Bakery
Kiliansbäck
Dettelbach 4
Schiffer-Bäckerei GmbH in Dettelbach
Schiffer-Bäckerei GmbH
Bakery
Schiffer-Bäckerei GmbH
Dettelbach 4
BB Rösner Backstube GmbH Bäckerei in Dettelbach
BB Rösner Backstube GmbH Bäckerei
Bakery
BB Rösner Backstube GmbH Bäckerei
Dettelbach 4
Achtmann Hotel in Dettelbach
Achtmann Hotel
Bakery
Achtmann Hotel
Dettelbach 4

Similar Bakeries

Backhaus in Bochum
Backhaus
Bakery
Backhaus
Bochum 4.5
Zeit für Brot in Berlin
Zeit für Brot
Bakery
Zeit für Brot
Berlin 4.7