Padaria Luso Brasileira photo
🥐 Bakery

Padaria Luso Brasileira

📍 Mauá, Brazil

Padaria Luso Brasileira is one of Mauá's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Padaria Luso Brasileira specialise in?

Padaria Luso Brasileira offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Padaria Luso Brasileira?

Padaria Luso Brasileira has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Padaria Luso Brasileira located?

Padaria Luso Brasileira is located in Mauá, Brazil. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Padaria Luso Brasileira?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Padaria Luso Brasileira directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Mauá

Padaria Nova Guapituba in Mauá
Padaria Nova Guapituba
Bakery
Padaria Nova Guapituba
Mauá 4
Vovo Maria Biscoitos Amanteigados e Personalizados in Mauá
Vovo Maria Biscoitos Amanteigados e Personalizados
Bakery
Vovo Maria Biscoitos Amanteigados e Personalizados
Mauá 4
Cacau Bakery in Mauá
Cacau Bakery
Bakery
Cacau Bakery
Mauá 4
La Massinha in Mauá
La Massinha
Bakery
La Massinha
Mauá 4
Mercadinho e Padaria Silva in Mauá
Mercadinho e Padaria Silva
Bakery
Mercadinho e Padaria Silva
Mauá 4
Panificadora Primavera in Mauá
Panificadora Primavera
Bakery
Panificadora Primavera
Mauá 4