Panaderia La Espiga photo
🥐 Bakery

Panaderia La Espiga

📍 Dolores Hidalgo, Mexico

Panaderia La Espiga is one of Dolores Hidalgo's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Panaderia La Espiga specialise in?

Panaderia La Espiga offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Panaderia La Espiga?

Panaderia La Espiga has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Panaderia La Espiga located?

Panaderia La Espiga is located in Dolores Hidalgo, Mexico. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Panaderia La Espiga?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Panaderia La Espiga directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Dolores Hidalgo

Panadería La Primavera in Dolores Hidalgo
Panadería La Primavera
Bakery
Panadería La Primavera
Dolores Hidalgo 4
Pasteleria Cysu in Dolores Hidalgo
Pasteleria Cysu
Bakery
Pasteleria Cysu
Dolores Hidalgo 4
El bizcocho sabroso in Dolores Hidalgo
El bizcocho sabroso
Bakery
El bizcocho sabroso
Dolores Hidalgo 4
Santa Teresita del Nino Jesus in Dolores Hidalgo
Santa Teresita del Nino Jesus
Bakery
Santa Teresita del Nino Jesus
Dolores Hidalgo 4
Pasteleria Mora in Dolores Hidalgo
Pasteleria Mora
Bakery
Pasteleria Mora
Dolores Hidalgo 4
Panadería San Carlos | Dolores Hidalgo in Dolores Hidalgo
Panadería San Carlos | Dolores Hidalgo
Bakery
Panadería San Carlos | Dolores Hidalgo
Dolores Hidalgo 4