Panetteria Del Vecchio photo
🥐 Bakery

Panetteria Del Vecchio

📍 Sannicandro di Bari, Italy

Panetteria Del Vecchio is one of Sannicandro di Bari's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Panetteria Del Vecchio specialise in?

Panetteria Del Vecchio offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Panetteria Del Vecchio?

Panetteria Del Vecchio has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Panetteria Del Vecchio located?

Panetteria Del Vecchio is located in Sannicandro di Bari, Italy. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Panetteria Del Vecchio?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Panetteria Del Vecchio directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Sannicandro di Bari

La Bottega Pasticcera in Sannicandro di Bari
La Bottega Pasticcera
Bakery
La Bottega Pasticcera
Sannicandro di Bari 4
Francesco Racanelli Panzone in Sannicandro di Bari
Francesco Racanelli Panzone
Bakery
Francesco Racanelli Panzone
Sannicandro di Bari 4
Panificio in Sannicandro di Bari
Panificio
Bakery
Panificio
Sannicandro di Bari 4
Pasticceria Tullo in Sannicandro di Bari
Pasticceria Tullo
Bakery
Pasticceria Tullo
Sannicandro di Bari 4

Similar Bakeries

Antico Forno Roscioli in Roma
Antico Forno Roscioli
Bakery
Antico Forno Roscioli
Roma 4.6
Princi in Milano
Princi
Bakery
Princi
Milano 4.3