Panificadora Santa Edwirgens photo
🥐 Bakery

Panificadora Santa Edwirgens

📍 Garanhuns, Brazil

Panificadora Santa Edwirgens is one of Garanhuns's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Panificadora Santa Edwirgens specialise in?

Panificadora Santa Edwirgens offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Panificadora Santa Edwirgens?

Panificadora Santa Edwirgens has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Panificadora Santa Edwirgens located?

Panificadora Santa Edwirgens is located in Garanhuns, Brazil. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Panificadora Santa Edwirgens?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Panificadora Santa Edwirgens directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Garanhuns

Confeitaria dona Lu in Garanhuns
Confeitaria dona Lu
Bakery
Confeitaria dona Lu
Garanhuns 4
Dom Tiago panificadora in Garanhuns
Dom Tiago panificadora
Bakery
Dom Tiago panificadora
Garanhuns 4
Padaria e Lanchonete Mae Rainha in Garanhuns
Padaria e Lanchonete Mae Rainha
Bakery
Padaria e Lanchonete Mae Rainha
Garanhuns 4
Padaria do Vavá in Garanhuns
Padaria do Vavá
Bakery
Padaria do Vavá
Garanhuns 4
Novo Paladar Delicatessen in Garanhuns
Novo Paladar Delicatessen
Bakery
Novo Paladar Delicatessen
Garanhuns 4
Edilson do Pastel in Garanhuns
Edilson do Pastel
Bakery
Edilson do Pastel
Garanhuns 4