Panificio Busato photo
🥐 Bakery

Panificio Busato

📍 Scorzè, Italy

Panificio Busato is one of Scorzè's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Panificio Busato specialise in?

Panificio Busato offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Panificio Busato?

Panificio Busato has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Panificio Busato located?

Panificio Busato is located in Scorzè, Italy. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Panificio Busato?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Panificio Busato directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Scorzè

Il Granetto in Scorzè
Il Granetto
Bakery
Il Granetto
Scorzè 4
Il Pane di Pozzobon in Scorzè
Il Pane di Pozzobon
Bakery
Il Pane di Pozzobon
Scorzè 4
Pasticceria Ore Liete in Scorzè
Pasticceria Ore Liete
Bakery
Pasticceria Ore Liete
Scorzè 4
Panificio Cagnin SNC di Cagnin Ettore & C. in Scorzè
Panificio Cagnin SNC di Cagnin Ettore & C.
Bakery
Panificio Cagnin SNC di Cagnin Ettore & C.
Scorzè 4
Panificio Tagliapietra in Scorzè
Panificio Tagliapietra
Bakery
Panificio Tagliapietra
Scorzè 4
Hansel & Gretel in Scorzè
Hansel & Gretel
Bakery
Hansel & Gretel
Scorzè 4