Panificio di Gentile Pietro photo
🥐 Bakery

Panificio di Gentile Pietro

📍 Lipari, Italy

Panificio di Gentile Pietro is one of Lipari's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Panificio di Gentile Pietro specialise in?

Panificio di Gentile Pietro offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Panificio di Gentile Pietro?

Panificio di Gentile Pietro has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Panificio di Gentile Pietro located?

Panificio di Gentile Pietro is located in Lipari, Italy. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Panificio di Gentile Pietro?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Panificio di Gentile Pietro directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Lipari

Le Delizie del Grano in Lipari
Le Delizie del Grano
Bakery
Le Delizie del Grano
Lipari 4
Panificio di Paolo Leonardi in Lipari
Panificio di Paolo Leonardi
Bakery
Panificio di Paolo Leonardi
Lipari 4
Sapori e Salute in Lipari
Sapori e Salute
Bakery
Sapori e Salute
Lipari 4
Dolce e Salato in Lipari
Dolce e Salato
Bakery
Dolce e Salato
Lipari 4
Pasticceria Subba in Lipari
Pasticceria Subba
Bakery
Pasticceria Subba
Lipari 4
Panificio Anania in Lipari
Panificio Anania
Bakery
Panificio Anania
Lipari 4