Panificio Ricca Antichi Sapori photo
🥐 Bakery

Panificio Ricca Antichi Sapori

📍 Bellizzi, Italy

Panificio Ricca Antichi Sapori is one of Bellizzi's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Panificio Ricca Antichi Sapori specialise in?

Panificio Ricca Antichi Sapori offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Panificio Ricca Antichi Sapori?

Panificio Ricca Antichi Sapori has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Panificio Ricca Antichi Sapori located?

Panificio Ricca Antichi Sapori is located in Bellizzi, Italy. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Panificio Ricca Antichi Sapori?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Panificio Ricca Antichi Sapori directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Bellizzi

Dolciaria De Rosa in Bellizzi
Dolciaria De Rosa
Bakery
Dolciaria De Rosa
Bellizzi 4
Pasticceria Petrosino in Bellizzi
Pasticceria Petrosino
Bakery
Pasticceria Petrosino
Bellizzi 4

Similar Bakeries

Antico Forno Roscioli in Roma
Antico Forno Roscioli
Bakery
Antico Forno Roscioli
Roma 4.6
Princi in Milano
Princi
Bakery
Princi
Milano 4.3
Bakery Santa Rita in Bari
Bakery Santa Rita
Bakery
Bakery Santa Rita
Bari 4.9
Dama Italian Bakery in Bari
Dama Italian Bakery
Bakery
Dama Italian Bakery
Bari 4.9