Pantai Cafe Tioman photo
Cafe Bakery

Pantai Cafe Tioman

📍 Pulau Tioman, Malaysia

Pantai Cafe Tioman is a café-bakery in Pulau Tioman where breakfast pastries, sandwich breads, and good coffee all share the counter. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Coffee & Pastries, Breakfast Menu, Sandwiches, Brunch, Laptop-Friendly at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Coffee & PastriesBreakfast MenuSandwichesBrunchLaptop-FriendlyHouse-Baked Treats
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Pantai Cafe Tioman specialise in?

Pantai Cafe Tioman offers a range of cafe bakery specialties including Coffee & Pastries, Breakfast Menu, Sandwiches, Brunch, Laptop-Friendly, House-Baked Treats, and more.

What is the rating of Pantai Cafe Tioman?

Pantai Cafe Tioman has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Pantai Cafe Tioman located?

Pantai Cafe Tioman is located in Pulau Tioman, Malaysia. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Pantai Cafe Tioman?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Pantai Cafe Tioman directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Pulau Tioman

Shady Bakery in Pulau Tioman
Shady Bakery
Bakery
Shady Bakery
Pulau Tioman 4

Similar Bakeries

BreadLife in Kuala Lumpur
BreadLife
Cafe Bakery
BreadLife
Kuala Lumpur 4.8
Yut Kee Restaurant in Kuala Lumpur
Yut Kee Restaurant
Cafe Bakery
Yut Kee Restaurant
Kuala Lumpur 4.2
Seven Oaks Bakery Cafe in Johor Bahru
Seven Oaks Bakery Cafe
Cafe Bakery
Seven Oaks Bakery Cafe
Johor Bahru 4.1
Summer Dessert Bakery Cafe @ Sunway Valley City in Air Hitam
Summer Dessert Bakery Cafe @ Sunway Valley City
Cafe Bakery
Summer Dessert Bakery Cafe @ Sunway Valley City
Air Hitam 4
Mama One Stop Bakery and Cafe in Ampangan
Mama One Stop Bakery and Cafe
Cafe Bakery
Mama One Stop Bakery and Cafe
Ampangan 4