Pasteleria De Leon photo
🥐 Bakery

Pasteleria De Leon

📍 Altepexi, Mexico

Pasteleria De Leon is one of Altepexi's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Pasteleria De Leon specialise in?

Pasteleria De Leon offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Pasteleria De Leon?

Pasteleria De Leon has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Pasteleria De Leon located?

Pasteleria De Leon is located in Altepexi, Mexico. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Pasteleria De Leon?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Pasteleria De Leon directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Altepexi

Panaderia Danielin in Altepexi
Panaderia Danielin
Bakery
Panaderia Danielin
Altepexi 4
Panadería LA REINA in Altepexi
Panadería LA REINA
Bakery
Panadería LA REINA
Altepexi 4
Panadería el divino Niño Jesús in Altepexi
Panadería el divino Niño Jesús
Bakery
Panadería el divino Niño Jesús
Altepexi 4

Similar Bakeries

Pastelería Ideal in Cuauhtémoc
Pastelería Ideal
Bakery
Pastelería Ideal
Cuauhtémoc 4.9
Panadería Rosetta in Cuauhtémoc
Panadería Rosetta
Bakery
Panadería Rosetta
Cuauhtémoc 4.8
Pastelerías Esperanza in Azcapotzalco
Pastelerías Esperanza
Bakery
Pastelerías Esperanza
Azcapotzalco 4.5