Patisserie Poitevin photo
🧁 Patisserie

Patisserie Poitevin

📍 Buzançais, France

Patisserie Poitevin is a destination pâtisserie in Buzançais, where classical pastry technique meets careful attention to ingredients and presentation. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect French Pastries, Tarts, Éclairs, Mille-feuille, Petits Fours at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

French PastriesTartsÉclairsMille-feuillePetits FoursSeasonal Desserts
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Patisserie Poitevin specialise in?

Patisserie Poitevin offers a range of patisserie specialties including French Pastries, Tarts, Éclairs, Mille-feuille, Petits Fours, Seasonal Desserts, and more.

What is the rating of Patisserie Poitevin?

Patisserie Poitevin has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Patisserie Poitevin located?

Patisserie Poitevin is located in Buzançais, France. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Patisserie Poitevin?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Patisserie Poitevin directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Buzançais

Maison CHENU in Buzançais
Maison CHENU
Bakery
Maison CHENU
Buzançais 4
Boulangerie-Pâtisserie Chez Guylaine et Frédéric in Buzançais
Boulangerie-Pâtisserie Chez Guylaine et Frédéric
Boulangerie
Boulangerie-Pâtisserie Chez Guylaine et Frédéric
Buzançais 4
La Fournée Buzancéenne in Buzançais
La Fournée Buzancéenne
Bakery
La Fournée Buzancéenne
Buzançais 4
Poitevin Charles in Buzançais
Poitevin Charles
Bakery
Poitevin Charles
Buzançais 4
Boulangerie Pâtisserie Sureau in Buzançais
Boulangerie Pâtisserie Sureau
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Pâtisserie Sureau
Buzançais 4

Similar Bakeries

Pistache - Pâtisserie in Nice
Pistache - Pâtisserie
Patisserie
Pistache - Pâtisserie
Nice 4.9