Peter Lemmens Patisserie & Chocolaterie photo
🧁 Patisserie

Peter Lemmens Patisserie & Chocolaterie

📍 Margraten, Netherlands

Peter Lemmens Patisserie & Chocolaterie is a destination pâtisserie in Margraten, where classical pastry technique meets careful attention to ingredients and presentation. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect French Pastries, Tarts, Éclairs, Mille-feuille, Petits Fours at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

French PastriesTartsÉclairsMille-feuillePetits FoursSeasonal Desserts
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Peter Lemmens Patisserie & Chocolaterie specialise in?

Peter Lemmens Patisserie & Chocolaterie offers a range of patisserie specialties including French Pastries, Tarts, Éclairs, Mille-feuille, Petits Fours, Seasonal Desserts, and more.

What is the rating of Peter Lemmens Patisserie & Chocolaterie?

Peter Lemmens Patisserie & Chocolaterie has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Peter Lemmens Patisserie & Chocolaterie located?

Peter Lemmens Patisserie & Chocolaterie is located in Margraten, Netherlands. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Peter Lemmens Patisserie & Chocolaterie?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Peter Lemmens Patisserie & Chocolaterie directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Margraten

Patisserie Peter Lemmens in Margraten
Patisserie Peter Lemmens
Patisserie
Patisserie Peter Lemmens
Margraten 4
Put Bakkerij-Lunchroom An der in Margraten
Put Bakkerij-Lunchroom An der
Bakery
Put Bakkerij-Lunchroom An der
Margraten 4
Prevoo Brood en Banket in Margraten
Prevoo Brood en Banket
Bakery
Prevoo Brood en Banket
Margraten 4
Bakkerij Voncken in Margraten
Bakkerij Voncken
Bakery
Bakkerij Voncken
Margraten 4

Similar Bakeries

Patisserie Holtkamp in Amsterdam
Patisserie Holtkamp
Patisserie
Patisserie Holtkamp
Amsterdam 4.6
Oui Patisserie. in Aalsmeer
Oui Patisserie.
Patisserie
Oui Patisserie.
Aalsmeer 4