Ramona Lee Italian Pastry Shop photo
🥮 Pastry Shop

Ramona Lee Italian Pastry Shop

📍 Franklin Square, United States

Ramona Lee Italian Pastry Shop is a dedicated pastry shop in Franklin Square, focused on seasonal fruit tarts, viennoiserie, and the kind of pastry detail that reveals careful training. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Viennoiserie, Fruit Tarts, Chocolate Desserts, Seasonal Specials, Custom Orders at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

ViennoiserieFruit TartsChocolate DessertsSeasonal SpecialsCustom OrdersGift Boxes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Ramona Lee Italian Pastry Shop specialise in?

Ramona Lee Italian Pastry Shop offers a range of pastry shop specialties including Viennoiserie, Fruit Tarts, Chocolate Desserts, Seasonal Specials, Custom Orders, Gift Boxes, and more.

What is the rating of Ramona Lee Italian Pastry Shop?

Ramona Lee Italian Pastry Shop has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Ramona Lee Italian Pastry Shop located?

Ramona Lee Italian Pastry Shop is located in Franklin Square, United States. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Ramona Lee Italian Pastry Shop?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Ramona Lee Italian Pastry Shop directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Franklin Square

Italian-American Bakery in Franklin Square
Italian-American Bakery
Bakery
Italian-American Bakery
Franklin Square 4
Amato Sweet Home Bakery in Franklin Square
Amato Sweet Home Bakery
Bakery
Amato Sweet Home Bakery
Franklin Square 4
Dozen Bagel in Franklin Square
Dozen Bagel
Bagel Shop
Dozen Bagel
Franklin Square 4
Monreale Bakery in Franklin Square
Monreale Bakery
Bakery
Monreale Bakery
Franklin Square 4
A&S Bagels in Franklin Square
A&S Bagels
Bagel Shop
A&S Bagels
Franklin Square 4
Philly Pretzel Factory - Franklin Square in Franklin Square
Philly Pretzel Factory - Franklin Square
Bakery
Philly Pretzel Factory - Franklin Square
Franklin Square 4