Restaurant et pâtisserie sainte Elisabeth photo
🧁 Patisserie

Restaurant et pâtisserie sainte Elisabeth

📍 Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast

Restaurant et pâtisserie sainte Elisabeth is a destination pâtisserie in Grand-Bassam, where classical pastry technique meets careful attention to ingredients and presentation. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect French Pastries, Tarts, Éclairs, Mille-feuille, Petits Fours at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

French PastriesTartsÉclairsMille-feuillePetits FoursSeasonal Desserts
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Restaurant et pâtisserie sainte Elisabeth specialise in?

Restaurant et pâtisserie sainte Elisabeth offers a range of patisserie specialties including French Pastries, Tarts, Éclairs, Mille-feuille, Petits Fours, Seasonal Desserts, and more.

What is the rating of Restaurant et pâtisserie sainte Elisabeth?

Restaurant et pâtisserie sainte Elisabeth has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Restaurant et pâtisserie sainte Elisabeth located?

Restaurant et pâtisserie sainte Elisabeth is located in Grand-Bassam, Ivory Coast. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Restaurant et pâtisserie sainte Elisabeth?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Restaurant et pâtisserie sainte Elisabeth directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Grand-Bassam

Le Pain Des Voyageurs in Grand-Bassam
Le Pain Des Voyageurs
Bakery
Le Pain Des Voyageurs
Grand-Bassam 4
Le Craquelin Bonoua in Grand-Bassam
Le Craquelin Bonoua
Bakery
Le Craquelin Bonoua
Grand-Bassam 4
Boulangerie Glacier Excellence in Grand-Bassam
Boulangerie Glacier Excellence
Boulangerie
Boulangerie Glacier Excellence
Grand-Bassam 4

Similar Bakeries

Tasty Patisserie in Abidjan
Tasty Patisserie
Patisserie
Tasty Patisserie
Abidjan 5
Patisserie chez Salma in Abidjan
Patisserie chez Salma
Patisserie
Patisserie chez Salma
Abidjan 4.5
Tayba Patisserie in Abidjan
Tayba Patisserie
Patisserie
Tayba Patisserie
Abidjan 4.5