Rispoli Pastry Shop photo
🥮 Pastry Shop

Rispoli Pastry Shop

📍 Staten Island, United States

Rispoli Pastry Shop is a dedicated pastry shop in Staten Island, focused on seasonal fruit tarts, viennoiserie, and the kind of pastry detail that reveals careful training. 4/5 from 10 reviews — a bakery that regulars return to for the basics done well. Expect Viennoiserie, Fruit Tarts, Chocolate Desserts, Seasonal Specials, Custom Orders at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

ViennoiserieFruit TartsChocolate DessertsSeasonal SpecialsCustom OrdersGift Boxes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Rispoli Pastry Shop specialise in?

Rispoli Pastry Shop offers a range of pastry shop specialties including Viennoiserie, Fruit Tarts, Chocolate Desserts, Seasonal Specials, Custom Orders, Gift Boxes, and more.

What is the rating of Rispoli Pastry Shop?

Rispoli Pastry Shop has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Rispoli Pastry Shop located?

Rispoli Pastry Shop is located in Staten Island, United States. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Rispoli Pastry Shop?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Rispoli Pastry Shop directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Staten Island

Golden Pastry Shop in Staten Island
Golden Pastry Shop
Pastry Shop
Golden Pastry Shop
Staten Island 4
Rispoli 2 Pastry Shop & Cafe - Under New Ownership January 2024 in Staten Island
Rispoli 2 Pastry Shop & Cafe - Under New Ownership January 2024
Pastry Shop
Rispoli 2 Pastry Shop & Cafe - Under New Ownership January 2024
Staten Island 4
Alfonso's Pastry Shoppe in Staten Island
Alfonso's Pastry Shoppe
Pastry Shop
Alfonso's Pastry Shoppe
Staten Island 4
Renato's Pastry Shoppe in Staten Island
Renato's Pastry Shoppe
Pastry Shop
Renato's Pastry Shoppe
Staten Island 4
La Dolce Bakery & Pastry Shoppe in Staten Island
La Dolce Bakery & Pastry Shoppe
Pastry Shop
La Dolce Bakery & Pastry Shoppe
Staten Island 4
Bagels By The Bay in Staten Island
Bagels By The Bay
Bagel Shop
Bagels By The Bay
Staten Island 4