Rob Peters Bakkerijgrondstoffen photo
🥐 Bakery

Rob Peters Bakkerijgrondstoffen

📍 Hoensbroek, Netherlands

Rob Peters Bakkerijgrondstoffen is one of Hoensbroek's well-regarded neighbourhood bakeries — a place built on the daily rhythm of fresh bread, pastries, and reliable quality. Rated 4/5 from 10 reviews, it's a dependable local choice. Expect Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches at the counter.

50 Best Bakeries Rating

4.4/5.0

Google Rating

4/5.0

Based on 10 reviews

Your Rating

Drinks & Specialties

Fresh BreadPastriesCakesCookiesSandwichesDaily Bakes
Advertisement

Location

📅 Reserve a Table🔍 View on Google📍 Directions🍸 Bakery Tours & Tastings🌴 Tours & Activities

Some links may earn us a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Rob Peters Bakkerijgrondstoffen specialise in?

Rob Peters Bakkerijgrondstoffen offers a range of bakery specialties including Fresh Bread, Pastries, Cakes, Cookies, Sandwiches, Daily Bakes, and more.

What is the rating of Rob Peters Bakkerijgrondstoffen?

Rob Peters Bakkerijgrondstoffen has a Google rating of 4/5 based on 10 reviews. Our editorial rating is 4.4/5.

Where is Rob Peters Bakkerijgrondstoffen located?

Rob Peters Bakkerijgrondstoffen is located in Hoensbroek, Netherlands. You can find directions and the exact location on Google Maps.

How do I visit Rob Peters Bakkerijgrondstoffen?

Most bakeries operate as walk-in only with counter service. For advance orders or celebration cakes, we recommend contacting Rob Peters Bakkerijgrondstoffen directly through their website or phone.

Other bakeries in Hoensbroek

Bufkes Nederland BV in Hoensbroek
Bufkes Nederland BV
Bakery
Bufkes Nederland BV
Hoensbroek 4
Limburgs Bakwinkeltje in Hoensbroek
Limburgs Bakwinkeltje
Bakery
Limburgs Bakwinkeltje
Hoensbroek 4
Bakkerij Voncken in Hoensbroek
Bakkerij Voncken
Bakery
Bakkerij Voncken
Hoensbroek 4
Hagedoren De Echte Bakker in Hoensbroek
Hagedoren De Echte Bakker
Bakery
Hagedoren De Echte Bakker
Hoensbroek 4

Similar Bakeries

Vlaamsch Broodhuys in Amsterdam
Vlaamsch Broodhuys
Bakery
Vlaamsch Broodhuys
Amsterdam 3.7
Bakery Maxima in Den Haag
Bakery Maxima
Bakery
Bakery Maxima
Den Haag 4.8